RS/WV
A.net/WV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wheeling Jesuit University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wheeling, West Virginia
you RUN the place
316 Washington Ave, Wheeling, West Virginia, 26003, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (10 articles)
2013 - (16 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (11 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
11
All
11
2015 Results - VCU Ram Outdoor Invitational
Mar 22nd 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - UNC Charlotte 49er Classic
Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Tiffin Dragon Indoor Open 2
Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Youngstown State Indoor National Invitational
Feb 6th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Youngstown State Indoor College Invitational
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
«
2
»
Search
2015 Results - Tiffin Dragon Indoor Open 2
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Tiffin Dragon Indoor Open 2
- Feb 14, 2015
Tiffin, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ashland
Carnegie Mellon
Findlay
KT Athletics
Notre Dame College
Penn State-Behrend
Rio Grande
Tiffin
Unattached
Walsh
Wheeling Jesuit
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hargrove, Lamar
10
Tiffin
06.73
nwi
1
2
Hatchett, David
9
Tiffin
06.85
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Reginald
9
Tiffin
06.89
nwi
1
4
Lane, Omar
11
Tiffin
06.96
nwi
1
5
Williams, Wanya
9
Unattached
06.99
nwi
1
6
Steinback, Travis
10
Tiffin
07.05
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Austin
11
Rio Grande
07.26
nwi
1
8
Goodwin, Stephon
11
Tiffin
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hargrove, Lamar
10
Tiffin
06.80
nwi
1
1
Thomas, Reginald
9
Tiffin
06.95
nwi
3
2
Hatchett, David
9
Tiffin
07.03
nwi
1
1
Williams, Wanya
9
Unattached
07.06
nwi
2
2
Goodwin, Stephon
11
Tiffin
07.06
nwi
3
3
Lane, Omar
11
Tiffin
07.09
nwi
1
2
Steinback, Travis
10
Tiffin
07.13
nwi
2
3
Wilson, Austin
11
Rio Grande
07.22
nwi
2
4
wichman, scott
12
Unattached
07.23
nwi
2
4
Goodwin, Cortez
10
Tiffin
07.27
nwi
1
5
Ebert, Austin
9
Wheeling Jesuit
07.44
nwi
1
6
Wilkin, Joey
11
Unattached
07.53
nwi
1
5
Sheh, Matthew
10
Carnegie Mellon
07.56
nwi
2
7
Porter, Brandon
10
Wheeling Jesuit
07.60
nwi
1
6
Lee, Andrew
9
Carnegie Mellon
07.61
nwi
2
7
Neff, Joseph
10
Penn State-Behre
07.62
nwi
2
8
Steenbock, Josh
9
Wheeling Jesuit
07.62
nwi
1
3
Seifu, Matthew
10
Carnegie Mellon
07.63
nwi
3
8
Patten, Luke
10
Penn State-Behre
07.63
nwi
2
4
Sangthong, Top
9
Penn State-Behre
07.64
nwi
3
5
Aaron, Luke
10
Penn State-Behre
07.64
nwi
3
6
Tenney, Dana
9
Tiffin
07.73
nwi
3
7
Wingfield, Devin
9
Notre Dame Colle
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hargrove, Lamar
10
Tiffin
21.56
nwi
1
2
Garrett, Ishan
12
Tiffin
22.25
nwi
1
3
Lane, Omar
11
Tiffin
22.28
nwi
1
1
Hatchett, David
9
Tiffin
22.44
nwi
2
2
Thomas, Reginald
9
Tiffin
22.55
nwi
2
3
Williams, Wanya
9
Unattached
23.05
nwi
2
1
Chen, Jeffrey
9
Carnegie Mellon
23.42
nwi
3
1
Hickman, DJ
9
Rio Grande
23.67
nwi
4
2
Goodwin, Cortez
10
Tiffin
24.01
nwi
4
2
Steenbock, Josh
9
Wheeling Jesuit
24.10
nwi
3
3
wichman, scott
12
Unattached
24.31
nwi
4
4
Porter, Brandon
10
Wheeling Jesuit
24.48
nwi
4
3
Neff, Joseph
10
Penn State-Behre
24.55
nwi
3
5
Correo, Paco
Unattached
25.72
nwi
4
4
Goodwin, Stephon
11
Tiffin
NT
nwi
1
4
Steinback, Travis
10
Tiffin
NT
nwi
2
4
Spino, Nick
KT Athletics
NT
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grafton, Matthew
10
Penn State-Behre
51.12
1
2
Krempin, Michel
11
Wheeling Jesuit
52.63
1
3
Tucker, Trey
9
Wheeling Jesuit
52.89
1
1
Tinkham, Kane
9
Tiffin
53.06
5
2
Carlton, Nigel
9
Tiffin
53.07
5
1
Graf, Greg
9
Penn State-Behre
53.17
2
1
Jackson, Kerwin
9
Tiffin
53.35
3
2
Clark, Dylan
9
Carnegie Mellon
53.63
2
3
Willis, Nathan
10
Carnegie Mellon
53.82
2
4
Larrick, Evan
9
Carnegie Mellon
54.34
2
5
Fields, John
9
Rio Grande
54.80
2
2
Wertz, Christian
9
Rio Grande
55.29
3
3
Dell, Zachary
11
Carnegie Mellon
56.19
3
4
Dutton, Charles
10
Penn State-Behre
57.68
3
5
Warner, Tim
11
Rio Grande
58.91
3
6
Correo, Paco
Unattached
58.95
3
3
Jones, Zacharie
9
Tiffin
1:00.77
5
4
Spino, Nick
KT Athletics
NT
1
4
Neiman, Ben
11
Carnegie Mellon
NT
5
5
Perry, Jonathan
9
Carnegie Mellon
NT
1
5
Monigan, Jalon
Unattached
NT
5
6
Frey, Cody
11
Notre Dame Colle
NT
1
6
Clark, James
9
Rio Grande
NT
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandenberg, Thomas
12
Carnegie Mellon
1:53.70
1
2
Hudson, Nico
9
Tiffin
1:59.75
1
3
Mayo-Smith, Thomas
11
Carnegie Mellon
2:02.99
1
4
Moore, Austin
10
Rio Grande
2:04.13
1
5
Hunter, Brent
Unattached
2:06.14
1
6
Knebel, Jared
10
Tiffin
2:06.54
1
7
Cornell, Cody
11
Penn State-Behre
2:08.51
1
8
Martone, Phil
11
Penn State-Behre
2:08.85
1
1
Delaney, Payton
9
Tiffin
2:10.59
2
2
Peters, Aaron
10
Penn State-Behre
2:11.69
2
3
Evancho, Aaron
10
Rio Grande
2:11.89
2
4
Grifith, Ian
9
Penn State-Behre
2:15.84
2
5
Bakenhaster, David
10
Rio Grande
2:20.44
2
6
Dutton, Charles
10
Penn State-Behre
2:22.58
2
7
Schrekengost, John
9
Penn State-Behre
2:23.96
2
10
Buffington, Dylan
9
Penn State-Behre
NT
1
10
Delaney, Scott
9
Penn State-Behre
NT
2
11
Natalie, Josh
11
Penn State-Behre
NT
1
11
Lett, Adam
Unattached
NT
2
12
Smolinski, Michael
12
Penn State-Behre
NT
1
8
Harrod, Samuel
9
Unattached
NT
2
9
Kolbin, Victor
9
Penn State-Behre
NT
1
9
Kuhlman, David
9
Rio Grande
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Brent
Unattached
4:23.80
1
2
Degen, George
12
Carnegie Mellon
4:25.38
1
3
Auld, Ryan
9
Carnegie Mellon
4:27.86
1
4
Cullinane, Eamon
12
Carnegie Mellon
4:30.25
1
5
Watson, Elliot
12
Carnegie Mellon
4:32.41
1
6
McKown, Kevin
12
Tiffin
4:33.16
1
7
Vermillion, Seth
11
Tiffin
4:33.64
1
8
Julien, Marc-Daniel
11
Carnegie Mellon
4:35.69
1
9
Estrada, Chris
10
Wheeling Jesuit
4:35.91
1
10
Radabaugh, Colin
9
Wheeling Jesuit
4:38.38
1
1
Schrimp, Albert
9
Wheeling Jesuit
4:40.89
2
2
Edwards, Joel
11
Tiffin
4:43.77
2
11
McKown, Christopher
10
Tiffin
4:43.82
1
12
Roe, Richard
11
Tiffin
4:44.66
1
3
Snedegar, Levi
9
Wheeling Jesuit
4:47.68
2
4
Maher, Daniel
9
Tiffin
4:52.33
2
5
Miller, Corey
9
Tiffin
5:03.85
2
6
O'Linn, Brandon
9
Tiffin
5:05.18
2
7
Taylor, Hunter
9
Tiffin
5:12.66
2
8
Shafer, James
9
Penn State-Behre
5:24.30
2
10
Gutierrez, Cristobal
11
Tiffin
NT
2
13
Gibson, Brandon
Unattached
NT
1
9
Harrod, Samuel
9
Unattached
NT
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Archer, Ryan
10
Carnegie Mellon
8:50.40
1
2
Pane, Joseph
12
Carnegie Mellon
8:53.80
1
3
Bollens, Brian
10
Carnegie Mellon
8:58.04
1
4
Freed, Blake
10
Rio Grande
9:30.09
1
5
Engstrom, Matt
11
Rio Grande
9:39.39
1
6
Riffle, Matt
12
Wheeling Jesuit
9:42.76
1
7
Tolliver, Todd
9
Rio Grande
9:47.67
1
10
Goodhart, Nate
10
Rio Grande
NT
1
11
McClimans, Tyler
10
Penn State-Behre
NT
1
12
Yocca, Alan
9
Penn State-Behre
NT
1
8
Beggs, Devin
11
Penn State-Behre
NT
1
9
Antonson, Joshua
11
Carnegie Mellon
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kosnich, Nate
10
Rio Grande
08.46
nwi
1
2
Wilkin, Joey
11
Unattached
08.49
nwi
1
3
Hodge, Matt
9
Rio Grande
08.53
nwi
1
4
Hickman, DJ
9
Rio Grande
08.53
nwi
1
5
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
08.96
nwi
1
6
Zahnow, Tyler
11
Wheeling Jesuit
08.99
nwi
1
7
Neiman, Ben
11
Carnegie Mellon
NT
nwi
1
8
Jackson, Kerwin
9
Tiffin
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilkin, Joey
11
Unattached
08.41
nwi
1
2
Kosnich, Nate
10
Rio Grande
08.48
nwi
1
3
Hodge, Matt
9
Rio Grande
08.51
nwi
1
4
Hickman, DJ
9
Rio Grande
08.55
nwi
1
1
Neiman, Ben
11
Carnegie Mellon
08.89
nwi
2
2
Zahnow, Tyler
11
Wheeling Jesuit
08.97
nwi
2
5
Jackson, Kerwin
9
Tiffin
09.08
nwi
1
3
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
09.12
nwi
2
4
Grafton, Matthew
10
Penn State-Behre
09.13
nwi
2
5
Sheh, Matthew
10
Carnegie Mellon
09.23
nwi
2
6
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
09.45
nwi
1
7
Dell, Zachary
11
Carnegie Mellon
09.60
nwi
1
6
kresser, chad
Unattached
09.84
nwi
2
7
Evans III, Terry
11
Tiffin
NT
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steenboc, Porter,
Tucker, Krempin
Wheeling Jesuit
3:29.99
1
2
Larrick, Chen,
Mayo-Smi, Julien
Carnegie Mellon
3:33.44
1
3
Hudson, Knebel,
Carlton, Vermilli
Tiffin
3:38.16
1
4
Perry, Clark,
Willis, Smith
Carnegie Mellon
3:40.37
1
5
Grafton, Graf,
Kolbin, Gardner
Penn State-Behre
3:40.79
1
6
Hamilton, Zahnow,
Neiswang, Rankin
Wheeling Jesuit
3:53.81
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yocca, Buffingt,
Natalie, Beggs
Penn State-Behre
8:06.57
1
2
Cornell, Smolinsk,
Martone, Kolbin
Penn State-Behre
8:20.63
1
3
Peters, Grifith,
Delaney, Schreken
Penn State-Behre
9:15.08
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beggs, Grafton,
Natalie, Buffingt
Penn State-Behre
10:46.16
1
2
Radabaug, Ebert,
Estrada, Schrimp
Wheeling Jesuit
11:26.77
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wehrle, Tyler
9
Wheeling Jesuit
13.21m
(43'4)
1
2
Nichols, Alex
10
Rio Grande
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
3
Ball, Lucas
9
Ashland
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
4
Schofel, Jacob
9
Carnegie Mellon
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
5
Henderson, Craig
9
Rio Grande
10.92m
(35'9.75)
1
6
Little, Sammy
9
Rio Grande
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
7
Sifford, Travis
9
Wheeling Jesuit
10.19m
(33'5)
1
10
Draghi, Dominic
9
Tiffin
ND
(--)
1
8
Dunkley, Arthur
9
Rio Grande
ND
(--)
1
9
Derick-Williams, Bruce
9
Rio Grande
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blair, Coy
Unattached
18.69m
(61'3.75)
1
2
Feuerstein, Jay
11
Tiffin
16.43m
(53'10.75)
1
3
Obenrader, Mitchell
10
Penn State-Behre
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
4
Bowers, Davion
11
Tiffin
15.60m
(51'2)
1
5
Smelcer, Zachary
9
Ashland
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
6
Trzcinski, David
9
Carnegie Mellon
14.89m
(48'10)
1
7
Lawrence, Zane
10
Tiffin
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
8
Mines, Jacob
12
Wheeling Jesuit
14.48m
(47'6)
1
9
Whitcomb, Jared
11
Ashland
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
10
Von Hertsenberg, Eric
9
Tiffin
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
11
Andrews, Issac
10
Rio Grande
13.01m
(42'8)
1
12
Orlik, Jeremy
9
Tiffin
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grace, Toryko
9
Tiffin
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
2
Wehrle, Tyler
9
Wheeling Jesuit
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
3
Lindig, Jared
9
Tiffin
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
4
Andrews, Issac
10
Rio Grande
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
5
Sifford, Travis
9
Wheeling Jesuit
10.34m
(33'11)
1
6
Moss, Isaac
10
Rio Grande
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
7
Henderson, Craig
9
Rio Grande
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
8
Trzcinski, David
9
Carnegie Mellon
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
9
Little, Sammy
9
Rio Grande
7.75m
(25'5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blair, Coy
Unattached
19.08m
(62'7)
1
2
Robinson, Ralph
12
Tiffin
17.92m
(58'9.5)
1
3
Bowers, Davion
11
Tiffin
16.87m
(55'4)
1
4
Hicks, Nathan
10
Tiffin
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
5
Mines, Jacob
12
Wheeling Jesuit
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
6
Nicholas, Travis
12
Wheeling Jesuit
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
7
Nichols, Alex
10
Rio Grande
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
8
Lowther, Jordan
9
Tiffin
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
9
Antonucci, Anthony
10
Penn State-Behre
12.55m
(41'2)
1
10
Schofel, Jacob
9
Carnegie Mellon
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cummings, Jordon
9
Rio Grande
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
Gardner, Kevin
11
Penn State-Behre
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
3
Modeste, Terson
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
4
Martin, Dorian
9
Unattached
1.88m
(6'2)
1
5
Sprinski, Daniel
9
Tiffin
1.88m
(6'2)
1
6
Hodge, Matt
9
Rio Grande
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Neiswanger, Evan
11
Wheeling Jesuit
1.83m
(6'0)
1
8
Bostater, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
1.83m
(6'0)
1
9
Delaney, Payton
9
Tiffin
1.78m
(5'10)
1
10
Watkins, Carlton
10
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
11
Ludin, John
9
Penn State-Behre
NH
(--)
1
12
Roe, Ryan
9
Rio Grande
NH
(--)
1
13
Cannaday, Eugene
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
14
Cubbage, Nathan
11
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
15
Johnson, Rio
12
Notre Dame Colle
NH
(--)
1
16
Astin, Charles
10
Notre Dame Colle
NH
(--)
1
17
Smith, Cameron
9
Carnegie Mellon
NH
(--)
1
18
Wise, Aaron
9
Rio Grande
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neiswanger, Evan
11
Wheeling Jesuit
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
2
Modeste, Terson
Unattached
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
3
Martin, Dorian
9
Unattached
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
4
Wise, Aaron
9
Rio Grande
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Roe, Ryan
9
Rio Grande
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
6
Zahnow, Tyler
11
Wheeling Jesuit
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Ball, Lucas
9
Ashland
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Sangthong, Top
9
Penn State-Behre
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Conton, Shane
9
Carnegie Mellon
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
10
Hamilton, Jacob
10
Wheeling Jesuit
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
D'Annibale, Jarrod
9
Penn State-Behre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Malecky, Mark
10
Penn State-Behre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Patten, Luke
10
Penn State-Behre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Derick-Williams, Bruce
9
Rio Grande
ND
(--)
nwi
1
16
Dunkley, Arthur
9
Rio Grande
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ariznendi, Patrick
10
Tiffin
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Shead, Tony
10
Tiffin
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Lee, Andrew
9
Carnegie Mellon
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
5
Chang, Patrick
11
Carnegie Mellon
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Seifu, Matthew
10
Carnegie Mellon
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
7
Fernandez, Eloy
9
Carnegie Mellon
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Horstman, Ryan
9
Penn State-Behre
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
9
Bakenhaster, David
10
Rio Grande
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
10
Hoane, Brandon
11
Carnegie Mellon
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Cummings, Jordon
9
Rio Grande
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Cannaday, Eugene
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Corbett, Marquise
10
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Roberts, Kevin
9
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
16
Wyllie, Jake
9
Penn State-Behre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monigan, Jalon
Unattached
14.35m
(47'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Shead, Tony
10
Tiffin
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Conton, Shane
9
Carnegie Mellon
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Fernandez, Eloy
9
Carnegie Mellon
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Horstman, Ryan
9
Penn State-Behre
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Chang, Patrick
11
Carnegie Mellon
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Fields, John
9
Rio Grande
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Roberts, Kevin
9
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Corbett, Marquise
10
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Ariznendi, Patrick
10
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Hoane, Brandon
11
Carnegie Mellon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Cummings, Jordon
9
Rio Grande
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
D'Annibale, Jarrod
9
Penn State-Behre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mancheron, Theo
11
Tiffin
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
2
Brenneman, Bobby
11
Walsh
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
3
Ball, Lucas
9
Ashland
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
4
Monteparte, Bobby
9
Penn State-Behre
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
5
Patten, Luke
10
Penn State-Behre
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
6
Hamilton, Jacob
10
Wheeling Jesuit
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
7
Dowdell, Andrew
9
Walsh
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
8
Varner, Levi
9
Penn State-Behre
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
10
Yan, Victor
11
Carnegie Mellon
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
11
Wainczak, Kevin
9
Carnegie Mellon
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
9
Kuhlman, David
9
Rio Grande
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
12
Wise, Aaron
9
Rio Grande
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
13
Kodner, Seth
9
Penn State-Behre
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
14
Pesic, Dragan
10
Tiffin
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
15
Botek, Zachary
9
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
16
Roeth, Kyle
12
Ashland
NH
(--)
1
17
Balduff, Trent
9
Ashland
NH
(--)
1
18
Farley, Brett
9
Penn State-Behre
NH
(--)
1
19
Wyllie, Jake
9
Penn State-Behre
NH
(--)
1
20
Aaron, Luke
10
Penn State-Behre
NH
(--)
1
21
Hagg, Stephen
9
Penn State-Behre
NH
(--)
1
22
Uncapher, Zachary
9
Penn State-Behre
NH
(--)
1
23
Rankin, Chantz
9
Wheeling Jesuit
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
07.72
nwi
1
2
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
07.78
nwi
1
3
Trott, Natasha
10
Wheeling Jesuit
07.85
nwi
1
4
Brathwaite, Jasmine
9
Unattached
07.94
nwi
1
5
Allen, Paige
10
Penn State-Behre
08.00
nwi
1
6
Hall, Janey
12
Wheeling Jesuit
08.07
nwi
1
7
Hutchinson, Aubrey
11
Wheeling Jesuit
08.26
nwi
1
8
Blumling, Rachel
9
Wheeling Jesuit
08.27
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
07.78
nwi
3
1
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
07.85
nwi
2
1
Trott, Natasha
10
Wheeling Jesuit
07.93
nwi
1
2
Allen, Paige
10
Penn State-Behre
07.96
nwi
3
3
Hall, Janey
12
Wheeling Jesuit
08.02
nwi
3
4
Brathwaite, Jasmine
9
Unattached
08.03
nwi
3
2
Blumling, Rachel
9
Wheeling Jesuit
08.26
nwi
2
5
Hutchinson, Aubrey
11
Wheeling Jesuit
08.30
nwi
3
3
Jenkins, Taylr
9
Wheeling Jesuit
08.41
nwi
2
6
Pollock, Layla
9
Tiffin
08.50
nwi
3
2
James, Jerilyn
9
Carnegie Mellon
08.56
nwi
1
3
Coriell, McKenzie
10
Rio Grande
08.57
nwi
1
4
Burch, Alex
10
Wheeling Jesuit
08.60
nwi
2
4
McConnell, Brianna
Findlay
08.71
nwi
1
5
Calhoun, Taylor
Unattached
08.73
nwi
2
5
Farber, Sommer
10
Carnegie Mellon
09.06
nwi
1
6
Balusa, Varsha
9
Penn State-Behre
09.09
nwi
1
6
Rowe, Adrianna
9
Rio Grande
09.11
nwi
2
7
Keller, Candice
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
7
King, Killie
9
Notre Dame Colle
NT
nwi
2
7
Cain, Mara
11
Wheeling Jesuit
NT
nwi
3
8
Horn, Morgan
11
Tiffin
NT
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darby, Brittany
11
Tiffin
25.29
nwi
1
2
Trott, Natasha
10
Wheeling Jesuit
26.26
nwi
1
3
Kelley, Jasmine
11
Tiffin
26.46
nwi
1
1
Allen, Paige
10
Penn State-Behre
26.47
nwi
2
1
Spalding, Sasha
12
Carnegie Mellon
26.60
nwi
5
4
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
26.82
nwi
1
2
Hutchinson, Aubrey
11
Wheeling Jesuit
27.04
nwi
2
3
Hall, Janey
12
Wheeling Jesuit
27.33
nwi
2
4
Blumling, Rachel
9
Wheeling Jesuit
27.38
nwi
2
1
Jenkins, Taylr
9
Wheeling Jesuit
27.73
nwi
4
5
Burch, Alex
10
Wheeling Jesuit
27.84
nwi
2
2
James, Jerilyn
9
Carnegie Mellon
28.18
nwi
4
2
Calhoun, Taylor
Unattached
28.41
nwi
5
3
Coriell, McKenzie
10
Rio Grande
28.77
nwi
4
3
West, Bre
10
Rio Grande
28.79
nwi
5
4
Pell, Rachel
9
Penn State-Behre
29.89
nwi
4
1
Davis, Renee
11
Rio Grande
30.18
nwi
6
2
Rowe, Adrianna
9
Rio Grande
31.71
nwi
6
3
Balusa, Varsha
9
Penn State-Behre
31.83
nwi
6
4
Keeney, Allison
11
Rio Grande
34.68
nwi
6
4
Roe, Michaela
9
Rio Grande
NT
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Sarah
9
Carnegie Mellon
1:00.16
1
2
Allen, Paige
10
Penn State-Behre
1:00.41
1
3
Coleman, Alexandria
11
Tiffin
1:00.54
1
1
Price, Jasmine
9
Tiffin
1:02.19
2
4
Horn, Morgan
11
Tiffin
1:02.65
1
2
Tennant, Maria
10
Wheeling Jesuit
1:02.70
2
5
Ivey, Jeanelle
9
Wheeling Jesuit
1:02.99
1
6
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
1:03.41
1
3
Rigsby, Maddie
9
Rio Grande
1:04.00
2
1
Tisdel, Makeela
12
Tiffin
1:04.76
3
2
Bering, Luise
9
Carnegie Mellon
1:07.57
3
4
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
1:07.65
2
3
McConnell, Brianna
Findlay
1:07.78
3
5
Pell, Rachel
9
Penn State-Behre
1:08.43
2
4
Hunt, Andrea
9
Rio Grande
NT
3
5
Johnson, Clarissa
10
Rio Grande
NT
3
6
Sannes, Emili
9
Rio Grande
NT
2
6
King, Madison
9
Tiffin
NT
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Keri
9
Rio Grande
2:22.05
1
2
Balmert, Mallory
12
Ashland
2:23.97
1
3
Ellis, Alex
10
Rio Grande
2:34.14
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiekhaefer, Erin
12
Carnegie Mellon
5:17.61
1
2
Lombardo, Jamie
11
Tiffin
5:26.09
1
3
Kelly, Sara
12
Carnegie Mellon
5:27.35
1
4
Chambers, Kelsey
9
Wheeling Jesuit
5:29.85
1
5
Workman, Kaitlyn
9
Wheeling Jesuit
5:30.09
1
6
Linton, Ashley
11
Tiffin
5:33.66
1
7
Chura, Sara
10
Tiffin
5:36.15
1
8
Furr, Jenna
9
Wheeling Jesuit
5:41.24
1
9
Patel, Priya
11
Carnegie Mellon
5:44.86
1
10
Smith, Natalie
9
Carnegie Mellon
5:49.90
1
11
Gruenberg, Stephanie
11
Rio Grande
6:00.96
1
12
Maggiacomo, Taylor
11
Carnegie Mellon
6:01.42
1
13
Ramirez, Genesis
9
Wheeling Jesuit
6:23.94
1
14
Kern, Jessica
12
Tiffin
NT
1
15
Smith, Samantha
12
Tiffin
NT
1
16
Schmidt, Sydney
10
Tiffin
NT
1
17
Ball, Rachel
9
Rio Grande
NT
1
18
Glover, Katie
10
Rio Grande
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tillman, Zofia
11
Carnegie Mellon
10:47.13
1
2
Lohmann, Sophie
12
Carnegie Mellon
10:57.04
1
3
Ragazzo, Kira
11
Carnegie Mellon
11:06.99
1
4
Alavilli, Aparna
9
Carnegie Mellon
11:12.71
1
5
Manno, Katie
11
Penn State-Behre
11:41.89
1
6
Piccone, Brittany
12
Rio Grande
11:42.71
1
7
Fox, Catherine
9
Penn State-Behre
12:30.91
1
8
Johnston, Abagail
10
Penn State-Behre
13:03.58
1
10
Dunfee, Aubrey
9
Rio Grande
NT
1
9
Smith, Sarah
11
Wheeling Jesuit
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Chyna
12
Tiffin
08.81
nwi
1
2
Pollock, Layla
9
Tiffin
09.66
nwi
1
3
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
09.86
nwi
1
4
Farber, Sommer
10
Carnegie Mellon
10.16
nwi
1
5
Davis, Renee
11
Rio Grande
10.49
nwi
1
6
Pell, Rachel
9
Penn State-Behre
10.73
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
11.02
nwi
1
8
Coleman, Alexandria
11
Tiffin
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Chyna
12
Tiffin
08.91
nwi
2
1
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
09.63
nwi
1
2
Pollock, Layla
9
Tiffin
09.83
nwi
2
3
Coleman, Alexandria
11
Tiffin
09.91
nwi
2
2
Farber, Sommer
10
Carnegie Mellon
10.23
nwi
1
4
Davis, Renee
11
Rio Grande
10.56
nwi
2
5
Pell, Rachel
9
Penn State-Behre
10.73
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
10.87
nwi
1
4
Keller, Candice
Unattached
10.94
nwi
1
6
Pringle, Caley
9
Rio Grande
11.20
nwi
2
7
Steele, Megan
10
Wheeling Jesuit
12.90
nwi
2
5
Cain, Mara
11
Wheeling Jesuit
NT
nwi
1
6
King, Madison
9
Tiffin
NT
nwi
1
8
Brodersen, Deborah
10
Tiffin
NT
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blumling, Trott,
Ivey, Hutchins
Wheeling Jesuit
4:07.05
1
2
Kern, Price,
Linton, Lombardo
Tiffin
4:13.37
1
3
Swanson, Kelly,
Kiekhaef, Cook
Carnegie Mellon
4:19.10
1
4
Burch, Hall,
Jenkins, Ramirez
Wheeling Jesuit
4:24.04
1
5
Maggiaco, Patel,
Smith, Bering
Carnegie Mellon
4:48.70
1
6
Papale, Boatman,
Piger, Gilmore
Penn State-Behre
NT
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Furr, Tennant,
Chambers, Workman
Wheeling Jesuit
13:25.10
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Kaitie
10
Rio Grande
11.43m
(37'6)
1
2
Christner, Miranda
10
Wheeling Jesuit
11.18m
(36'8)
1
3
Sisk, April
9
Rio Grande
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
4
Steele, Megan
10
Wheeling Jesuit
10.80m
(35'5)
1
5
Keeney, Allison
11
Rio Grande
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
6
Chuc, Kiersten
9
Carnegie Mellon
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
7
Bair, Carly
11
Carnegie Mellon
ND
(--)
1
8
Swanson, Emily
10
Carnegie Mellon
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clow, Sarah
11
Tiffin
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
2
Mondozzi, Miranda
11
Tiffin
14.23m
(46'8)
1
3
DeVincentis, Alexandra
10
Unattached
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
4
Simmons, Kenya
11
Wheeling Jesuit
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
5
Boyden, Mary
Unattached
13.01m
(42'8)
1
6
Carson, Monica
9
Tiffin
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
7
Campbell, Hayley
10
Wheeling Jesuit
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
8
Brodersen, Deborah
10
Tiffin
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
9
Wenger, Jamie
12
Wheeling Jesuit
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shimko, Kristen
9
Wheeling Jesuit
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
2
Cunningham, Sierra
9
Tiffin
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
3
Christner, Miranda
10
Wheeling Jesuit
12.63m
(41'5)
1
4
Sisk, April
9
Rio Grande
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
5
Roberts, Kaitie
10
Rio Grande
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
6
Carson, Monica
9
Tiffin
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
7
Bair, Carly
11
Carnegie Mellon
ND
(--)
1
8
Chuc, Kiersten
9
Carnegie Mellon
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mondozzi, Miranda
11
Tiffin
17.73m
(58'2)
1
2
Douglas, Javean
11
Tiffin
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
3
Campbell, Hayley
10
Wheeling Jesuit
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
4
Field, Ashley
11
Wheeling Jesuit
14.94m
(49'0)
1
5
Price, Shavonne
Unattached
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
6
Simmons, Kenya
11
Wheeling Jesuit
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
7
Wenger, Jamie
12
Wheeling Jesuit
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
8
Boyden, Mary
Unattached
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
9
Hensley, Brette
Findlay
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vasilyeva, Yulia
Unattached
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Ingram, Keianna
9
Tiffin
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Fortner, Rebecca
10
Carnegie Mellon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Browning, Katie
9
Rio Grande
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Roe, Michaela
9
Rio Grande
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
James, Jerilyn
9
Carnegie Mellon
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Caudill, Kylie
9
Rio Grande
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Rigsby, Maddie
9
Rio Grande
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Cloud, Alexis
9
Tiffin
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Coleman, Alexandria
11
Tiffin
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
King, Madison
9
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
13
Brodersen, Deborah
10
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
14
Bering, Luise
9
Carnegie Mellon
NH
(--)
1
15
Swanson, Emily
10
Carnegie Mellon
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bering, Luise
9
Carnegie Mellon
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
2
West, Bre
10
Rio Grande
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Pringle, Caley
9
Rio Grande
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Rowe, Adrianna
9
Rio Grande
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Caudill, Kylie
9
Rio Grande
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Roe, Michaela
9
Rio Grande
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Keeney, Allison
11
Rio Grande
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Balusa, Varsha
9
Penn State-Behre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Clark, Bonnie
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spalding, Sasha
12
Carnegie Mellon
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
2
Avant, Kamara
11
Tiffin
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Anthony, Sydnie
9
Tiffin
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Ivey, Jeanelle
9
Wheeling Jesuit
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Circosta, Carley
9
Tiffin
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Coriell, McKenzie
10
Rio Grande
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
7
Steele, Megan
10
Wheeling Jesuit
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Coleman, Alexandria
11
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Brodersen, Deborah
10
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vasilyeva, Yulia
Unattached
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Davis, Chyna
12
Tiffin
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Ford, D'Wanda
12
Tiffin
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Ingram, Keianna
9
Tiffin
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Pringle, Caley
9
Rio Grande
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Farber, Sommer
10
Carnegie Mellon
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Clark, Bonnie
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Anthony, Sydnie
9
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Avant, Kamara
11
Tiffin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Caudill, Kylie
9
Rio Grande
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Stephanie
12
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Cunningham, Meghan
11
Ashland
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Horn, Morgan
11
Tiffin
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Browning, Katie
9
Rio Grande
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Miholer, Sarah
9
Carnegie Mellon
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
10
Costa, Maura
10
Penn State-Behre
NH
(--)
1
6
Danylko, Ella
10
Penn State-Behre
NH
(--)
1
7
West, Bre
10
Rio Grande
NH
(--)
1
8
Rudy, Raven
10
Ashland
NH
(--)
1
9
Wray, Randi
10
Rio Grande
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tiffin
#dragon-open
More news
2015 Results - UNC Charlotte 49er Classic
2015 Results - Youngstown State Indoor National Invitational
0 shares:
Tiffin Dragon Indoor Invitational
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Carnegie Mellon University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wheeling Jesuit University Track & Field and Cross Country - Wheeling, West Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
2
2019
4
2018
4
2016
3
2015
2
11
2014
5
2013
3
16
2012
5
10
2011
2
2010
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#tiffin
#dragon-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!